ltds.uk / companies / 16059361
AKHIRA EXECUTIVE SERVICES LTD
72 Upper Villiers Street, Wolverhampton, England, WV2 4NX
ActiveltdINC 2024SIC 52219
Company Information
Registered Address72 Upper Villiers Street, Wolverhampton, England, WV2 4NX
Incorporated4 November 2024
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 52219 — Other service activities incidental to land transportation
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due4 August 2026
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due17 November 2026
Confirmation Last Filed3 November 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs AKHIRA EXECUTIVE SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls AKHIRA EXECUTIVE SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check AKHIRA EXECUTIVE SERVICES LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against AKHIRA EXECUTIVE SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for AKHIRA EXECUTIVE SERVICES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HOUSING CENTRAL LTD Active
- HOUSING RESOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- LYNCH HOUSING LIMITED Active
- INFLUENDLY LTD Active
- MIIR LTD Active
- NITISHAPATELFOODS LIMITED Active
- OKWY AUTO LTD Active
- INNOVATIVE BEAUTY LABS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- VOLVICTRANSPORT LTD Active
- G A EVANS SERVICES LTD Active
- COURIERS & MORE LTD Active
- VEHICLE CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED Active
- TUFFNELLS LIMITED Active
- HAMILTON FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD Active
- RAPID RESPONSE ASSIST LIMITED Active
- BCD INDUSTRIAL LTD. Active
Watch AKHIRA EXECUTIVE SERVICES LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch